The Utah Amateur Hockey Association’s Board of Directors is inviting all interested members to consider becoming part of developing the future of Hockey in Utah. Nominations are being accepted until March 29, 2024 at 5:00 pm. Positions on the Board that are up for election are 1) President 2) Secretary 3) Vice President of Youth 4) Vice President of Adult
Nominations must be submitted to:
Secretary of UAHA, Ryan Chaffin (TheChaffin@gmail.com), and Executive Vice President of UAHA, Chuck Dorval (chuck.dorval@gmail.com), and
President of UAHA, Ryan Bonham (president@utah-hockey.com)
The General Election will be held via Zoom on April 20, 2024, between 2:00 am and 4:00pm. Zoom Instructions will be posted on the Utah Hockey Website prior to the election and sent to each organization entitled to a ballot.
The rules regarding nominations and the General Election may be found at www.utah-hockey.com/page/show/145143-bylaws-and-policies
If you have any questions related to this notice, please contact Executive Vice President of UAHA, Chuck Dorval (chuck.dorval@gmail.com) or Ryan Bonham, President of UAHA (president@utah-hockey.com).
THANK YOU FOR YOUR ATTENTION TO THIS MESSAGE
CONSIDER VOLUNTEERING YOUR TIME TO HELP SHAPE THE FUTURE OF HOCKEY IN UTAH
BE INVOLVED - BE UTAH HOCKEY!
USA Hockey 2023-2024 registration opens March 26, 2023.
Tier I:
Wasatch Renegades:
14U – April 15th, 16th, 23rd & 24th – Salt Lake City Sports Complex
16U – April 12th , 13th & 14th – Salt Lake City Sports Complex
18U – April 11th, 13th, & 14th – Salt Lake City Sports Complex
16U/18U All Goalie Session – April 13th – Salt Lake City Sports Complex
Congrats to the following girls for being selected for RMD Player Evaluation Camp (PEC) in Plano, TX on May 17-19, 2024
2007 Girls
Sofia Rowley
Maria Steinbach
Sophie Dorval
Lorelai Himle
2008 Girls
Farah Nelson
2009 Girls
Ella Ross
Azzi Martin
Bryce Lower
Congrats to the following girls for being selected for Western Regional High Performance Girls Camp in Henderson, NV on June 27-30, 2024
2010 Girls
Paisley Uzelac
Kira Kite
Jade McKinney
Congrats to the following boys for being selected for RMD Player Evaluation Camp (PEC) in Dallas, TX
2007 Boys
Brady Bennett
Keenan Connely
Jacob Odell
Easton Massengale
Easton Larson
2008 Boys
Kaleb Wood
Carson Owen
Casen Youngman
Nikolas Morgan
Zachary Roberts
2009 Boys
Colton Hoffman
Beau Blakley
Anthony Njike
Luke Deagle
Judge Glommen
Congrats to the following boys for being selected for Western Regional High Performance Boys Camp in Colorado College, Colorado Springs, CO
2010 Boys
Reilly Pearson-Ortolani
Krew Krieger
Bastian Lengyel
Max Gillespie
Grayson Blakley